MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Fediacero S.A.

Company profile   Colombia

See Fediacero S.A.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

35 US import shipments
US
3,766 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

35 U.S. shipments available for Fediacero S.A., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2024-11-08 Seametal San Ve Dis Tic Ltd. Sti
Fediacero S.A.
XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXX XX X XXX XXX XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2024-04-24 Seametal San Ve Dis Tic Ltd. Sti
Fediacero S.A.
XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2024-04-24 Seametal San Ve Dis Tic Ltd. Sti
Fediacero S.A.
XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Fediacero S.A.

 
Address
CALLE 13 BOGOTA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  2. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  3. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 76 - Aluminium and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

3,821 shipment records available

Date
2024-11-08
Shipper Name
Seametal San. Ve Dis Tic. Ltd. St
Shipper Address
SEDEF CAD. 41 ADA ATA 4-2 B BLOKD: 34750 ATASEHIR - ISTANBUL - TURKEY TEL : +90 216 456 73 35
Consignee Name
Fediacero S.A.S
Consignee Address
CALLE 13 BOGOTA
Notify Party Name
Fediacero S.A.S
Notify Party Address
CALLE 13 NO.27-63 INT.5 OF.207 BOGO, NIT: 830.039.826-7, CONTACT: NARDA PUENTES, 5712371503
Weight
346697
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
157259.11
Quantity
162
Quantity Unit
BDL
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Turkey
Details
157,259.11 kg
From port: All Other Turkey Black Sea and Sea of Marmara Port, Turkey
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Izmit Korfezi
Foreign Port of Lading
All Other Turkey Black Sea and Sea of Marmara Port, Turkey
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXX XX X XXX XXX XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX
Container
MRKU6316108
MRKU6410618
MRSU4616182
MRSU6370225
MSKU1823605
TGHU6201360
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
LUNA MAERSK
Voyage Number
443W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU244666401
Lloyd's Code
9190781
HTS Codes
HTS 7216.21;HTS 7214.99;HTS 7216.50