MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

General Motors

Company profile   United States

See General Motors's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

53 U.S. shipments available for General Motors, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-07-24 Shanghai Shanshan New Material Co.
General Motors
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-07-17 Shanghai Shanshan New Material Co.
General Motors
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-07-11 Shanghai Shanshan New Material Co.
General Motors
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for General Motors

 
Address
7400 TOD AV SW WARREN OH 44481- 9627 UNITED STATES CISCO 10958
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

53 shipment records available

Date
2025-07-24
Shipper Name
Shanghai Shanshan New Material Co.,
Shipper Address
LTD.BLDG 10 NO.860 XINYANG RD LINGANG NEW AREA CHINA
Consignee Name
General Motors C/O Ultium Cells Sp
Consignee Address
7400 TOD AV SW WARREN OH 44481- 9627 UNITED STATES CISCO 10958
Notify Party Name
Ultium Cells Llc C/O Fns Streetsbor
Notify Party Address
10242 ROUTE 43, FNS WAREHOUSE, STRE, ETSBORO, OH 44241 USA TEL 330.5, 18.6213, 234.241.7897 AVO
Weight
80055
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
80055.0
Quantity
130
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
China
Details
80,055.0 kg
From port: Shanghai, China
To port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Shanghai,China
Foreign Port of Lading
Shanghai, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Container
CLKU5007757
HDMU2877686
HMMU6297452
HMMU6615759
HMMU7037932
KOCU4395477
TEMU6706577
Carrier Name
HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE
Vessel Name
HMM PEARL
Voyage Number
0007E
Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSHAM622468A1
Master Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSHAM62246800
Lloyd's Code
9944508
HTS Codes
HTS 3801.10

Recent Panjiva Research about General Motors