MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Ilshin Chemical Co.

Company profile   South Korea

See Ilshin Chemical Co.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

4,232 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

4,232 U.S. shipments available for Ilshin Chemical Co., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 Ilshin Chemical Co., Ltd.
Engineered Floors Llc
XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 Ilshin Chemical Co., Ltd.
Lark International Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-23 Ilshin Chemical Co., Ltd.
Engineered Floors Llc
XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Ilshin Chemical Co.

 
Address
133 SANGGUSIL-RO JEONGMI-MYEON DANGJIN-SI CHUNGCHEONGNAM-DO KOREA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  2. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  3. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  4. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  5. HS 41 - Raw hides and skins (other than furskins) and leather

Sample Bill of Lading

4,438 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
Ilshin Chemical Inc.
Shipper Address
133 SANGGUSIL-RO JEONGMI-MYEON DANGJIN-SI CHUNGCHEONGNAM-DO KOREA
Consignee Name
Engineered Floors Llc
Consignee Address
3510 CORPORATE DRIVE DALTON, GA 30721
Notify Party Name
Engineered Floors North Bypass
Notify Party Address
., 3201 N DALTON BYPASS DALTON, GA 30, 721
Weight
130320
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
130320.0
Quantity
7500
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
130,320.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Krpus
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX
Container
BMOU2837045
CRSU1081765
JXJU3247077
TRHU3232863
ZIMU1176610
ZIMU1345990
Carrier Name
CENTRAL EXPRESS INTL CO LTD
Vessel Name
ZIM MOUNT DENALI
Voyage Number
10E
Bill of Lading Number
CEPVCSAV2509415
Master Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUSEL71180591
HTS Codes
HTS 3918.10