MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Kokusai Pulp & Paper

Company profile   Japan

See Kokusai Pulp & Paper's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

2,091 US import shipments
US
4 US export shipments
US
43 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

2,091 U.S. shipments available for Kokusai Pulp & Paper, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 Kokusai Pulp Paper
Daiei Papers (USA) Corp.
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 Kokusai Pulp Paper
Daiei Papers (USA) Corp.
XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-27 Kokusai Pulp Paper
Mitsubishi Logistics America
XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Kokusai Pulp & Paper

 
Address
6-24 AKASHI-CHO CHUO-KU TOKYO JAP AN 104-0044 81-3-3542-8491
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 82 - Tools, implements, cutlery, spoons and forks, of base metal; parts thereof, of base metal
  4. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  5. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

4,203 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
Kokusai Pulp&Paper Co., Ltd.
Shipper Address
6-24 AKASHI-CHO CHUO-KU TOKYO JAP AN 104-0044 81-3-3542-8491
Consignee Name
Daiei Papers (Usa) Corporation
Consignee Address
6131 ORANGETHORPE AV BUENA PARK CA 90620 US
Weight
204264
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
204264.0
Quantity
128
Quantity Unit
ROL
Shipment Origin
Japan
Details
204,264.0 kg
From port: Kobe, Japan
To port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Iyomishima
Foreign Port of Lading
Kobe, Japan
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX
Container
CAAU9371064
DRYU9414241
KKFU8108303
ONEU5388549
SEGU4460810
TCLU8846570
TGBU4675991
TLLU5663492
TRHU8330190
Marks Description
XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX
Carrier Name
KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS INC.
Vessel Name
ONE HARBOUR
Voyage Number
102E
Bill of Lading Number
KWEO113042118944
Master Bill of Lading Number
ONEYTYOFK1495500
HTS Codes
HTS 4811.90