MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Mobis Parts America Llc

Company profile   United States

See Mobis Parts America Llc's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

110 U.S. shipments available for Mobis Parts America Llc, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-10 Hyundai Mobis
Mobis Parts America
XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-02 Hyundai Mobis
Mobis Parts America
XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-24 Hyundai Mobis
Mobis Parts America
XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Mobis Parts America Llc

 
Address
HYUNDAI PARTS) 1705 SEQUOIA DRIVE AURORA IL 60506 60506 TET: F
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

110 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-10
Shipper Name
Hyundai Mobis
Shipper Address
203 TEHERANRO SI TOWER 10TH FL GAN GNAM-GU SEOUL 135-977 KOREA 61336
Consignee Name
Mobis Parts America, Llc
Consignee Address
HYUNDAI PARTS) 1705 SEQUOIA DRIVE AURORA IL 60506 60506 TET: F
Notify Party Name
Mobis Parts America, Llc
Notify Party Address
(HYUNDAI PARTS) 10550 TALBERT AVE., 4TH FLOOR FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA 92708, , USA ATTN MS. JAIME HOP 92708, TET: F:
Weight
36181
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
36181.0
Quantity
219
Quantity Unit
CAS
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
36,181.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Busan, Korea
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Container
BSIU9935558
HMMU6682470
KOCU4085790
KOCU4177515
KOCU4457250
KOCU4496723
KOCU4620135
Carrier Name
HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE
Vessel Name
HMM RUBY
Voyage Number
0009E
Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSELM65557100
Lloyd's Code
9955246
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99

Recent Panjiva Research about Mobis Parts America Llc