MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Mount Franklin Foods

Company profile   United States

See Mount Franklin Foods's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

211 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

211 U.S. shipments available for Mount Franklin Foods, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-09-13 Haensel Processing GmbH
Mount Franklin Foods
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-13 Haensel Processing GmbH
Mount Franklin Foods
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-08-23 Cp Kelco Germany GmbH
Mount Franklin Foods
XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Mount Franklin Foods

 
Address
1800 NORTHWESTERN DRIVE EL PASO, TX 79912
 
 
Top products
  1. jelly
  2. gummy
  3. pectin
  4. cocoa
  5. screws
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 17 - Sugars and sugar confectionery
  2. HS 11 - Products of the milling industry; malt, starches, inulin, wheat gluten
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 35 - Albuminoidal substances; modified starches; glues; enzymes
  5. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard

Sample Bill of Lading

676 shipment records available

Date
2025-09-13
Shipper Name
Haensel Processing Gmbh
Shipper Address
LISTER DAMM 19 HANNOVER, NIEDERSACHSEN (LWR SAXONY) 30163
Consignee Name
Mount Franklin Foods Llc
Consignee Address
1800 NORTHWESTERN DRIVE EL PASO, TX 79912
Weight
31842
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
31842.0
Quantity
20
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
31,842.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: Port Of Entry-Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa, New Mexico
Via port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt
Celle, De
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa, New Mexico
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX
Container
CAIU7338331
HAMU3839960
HLBU1877426
SEGU5767592
UACU5539712
UACU5685044
UACU5914536
UACU5968506
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
MAERSK TENNESSEE
Voyage Number
534W
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUHAMPH86967AA
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUHAM250886967
Lloyd's Code
9314210
HTS Codes
HTS 8438.20