MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Poundex Associates Corp.

Company profile   United States

See Poundex Associates Corp.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

16,083 U.S. shipments available for Poundex Associates Corp., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-06 Jiarun Wood Co., Ltd.
Poundex Associates Corp.
XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-06 Ming Ze Furniture Co., Ltd.
Poundex Associates Corp.
XXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-30 Vietnam Oupeng Furniture Co., Ltd.
Poundex Associates Corp.
XXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Poundex Associates Corp.

 
Address
21490 BAKER PARKWAY CITY OF INDUSTRY CA 91789
 
 
Top products
  1. sofa
  2. seats
  3. chair
  4. dining
  5. table
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  2. HS 70 - Glass and glassware
  3. HS 49 - Printed books, newspapers, pictures and other products of the printing industry; manuscripts, typescripts and plans
  4. HS 66 - Umbrellas, sun umbrellas, walking-sticks, seat sticks, whips, riding crops; and parts thereof
  5. HS 23 - Food industries, residues and wastes thereof; prepared animal fodder

Sample Bill of Lading

16,083 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-06
Shipper Name
Jiarun Wood Co.,Ltd
Shipper Address
LOTE D6 ST PHU CHANH INDUST TAN UYEN BINH DUONG VIETNAM TE989442133
Consignee Name
Poundex Associates Corp
Consignee Address
21490 BAKER PARKWAY CITY OF INDUSTRY CA 91789
Notify Party Name
Poundex Associates Corp
Notify Party Address
21490 BAKER PKWY, CITY OF INDUSTRY CA, UNITED STATES
Weight
42154
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
42154.0
Quantity
774
Quantity Unit
CTN
Measure
4
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Vietnam
Details
42,154.0 kg
From port: Vung Tau, Vietnam
To port: Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Place of Receipt
Binh Duong
Foreign Port of Lading
Vung Tau, Vietnam
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Commodity
XXXX XXX XXXX XXX X XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX
Container
CSNU6061370
FSCU8667030
OOCU7685474
OOCU8445924
OOLU6884101
OOLU9327990
OOLU9700379
Marks Description
XXXX XX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
COSCO SPAIN
Voyage Number
074E
Bill of Lading Number
OOLU2311387420
Lloyd's Code
9516442
HTS Codes
HTS 9401.61