MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp.

Company profile   Thailand

See Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

198 U.S. shipments available for Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-21 Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp.
Gripple Inc.
X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX
Bill of lading
2025-10-14 Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp.
Ads International Inc.
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp.
Ads International Inc.
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Taymax Wire Rope Industries Corp.

 
Address
CO. LTD.175 M.7 THATOOM. SRIMAHAPHOE PRACHINBURI 25140 THAILAND
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  4. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  5. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

198 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-21
Shipper Name
Taymax Wire Rope Industry Corp
Shipper Address
CO. LTD.175 M.7 THATOOM. SRIMAHAPHOE PRACHINBURI 25140 THAILAND
Consignee Name
Gripple Inc
Consignee Address
1611 EMILY LANE, AURORA IL 60502 ILLINOIS
Notify Party Name
Interfracht Inc
Notify Party Address
1100 Pratt Blvd Elk Grove Village I, ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL600075122 US TE18472583770
Also Notify Party Name
Interfracht Inc
Also Notify Party Address
1100 Pratt Blvd Elk Grove Village I, ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL600075122 US EMoceanimports@interfrachtu
Weight
205337
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
93139.3
Quantity
110
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Thailand
Details
93,139.3 kg
From port: Yantian, China
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Laem Chabang
Foreign Port of Lading
Yantian, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX
Container
MRKU6557419
MRKU6803370
MRKU6891426
MSKU4288903
MSKU4400700
MSKU7070284
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
GERD MAERSK
Voyage Number
539E
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258990363
Lloyd's Code
9320245
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 7312.10