MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Hyundai Mobis

Company profile   South Korea

See Hyundai Mobis's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

71,617 US import shipments
US
16,423 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

71,617 U.S. shipments available for Hyundai Mobis, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 Hyundai Mobis
Mobis Parts America (Hyundai Kia)
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-28 Hyundai Mobis
Mobis North America Llc
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-28 Hyundai Mobis
Mobis Parts America
XXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX X X XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Hyundai Mobis

 
Address
679-4, Seoul International Tower, Yeoksam 1 Dong, Gangnam Gu, Seoul, South Korea, 135-977
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  4. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  5. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

246,882 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
Hyundai Mobis
Shipper Address
679-4, Seoul International Tower, Yeoksam 1 Dong, Gangnam Gu, Seoul, South Korea, 135-977
Consignee Name
Mobis Parts America Llc Kia Parts
Consignee Address
545 LOGISTIC CTR PARKWAY JEFFERSON LOCATION JEFFERSON GA 30549 US
Notify Party Name
Mobis Parts America Llc Kia Parts
Notify Party Address
., 10550 TALBERT AVE. 4TH FLOOR FOUNT, AIN VALLEY CA 92708 ATTN JAIME HO, TEPP TEL. 949 468-1568 FAX 949 468-45
Weight
43183
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
43183.0
Quantity
273
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
43,183.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Busan Korea
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
Container
CAAU5474233
JXLU6204697
JXLU6240734
TCNU1064941
TCNU3271676
TCNU4239853
ZCSU6524788
ZCSU7052290
ZCSU7139338
ZCSU7645655
ZCSU7754851
Carrier Name
J & B LINERS CO LTD
Vessel Name
ZIM MOUNT DENALI
Voyage Number
10E
Bill of Lading Number
JBIEHDLCS0034562
Master Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUSEL71181886
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99

Recent Panjiva Research about Hyundai Mobis

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →

20161007-hurricane-update-150x150

Hurricane Disruption Closes 50% of East Coast Port Handling

The arrival of Hurricane Matthew brings port closures in Florida, Georgia and South Carolina. These represented 18% of U.S. container imports, and 50% of east and gulf-coast imports in September. Supply chain risks apply to companies including Daimler, Chiquita and Hyundai. For oil and gasolin... Read more →