MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.

Company profile   United Arab Emirates

See Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Reveal patterns in global trade

Top countries/regions supplied by Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.
Destination Country/Region
  • United States
    4,735 shipments (94.8%)
  • Sri Lanka
    171 shipments (3.4%)
  • Pakistan
    71 shipments (1.4%)
  • Brazil
    16 shipments (0.3%)
  • India
    1 shipments (0.0%)

Easy access to trade data

4,735 US import shipments
US
1 India shipment
India

U.S. Customs records organized by company

4,735 U.S. shipments available for Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2021-03-01 Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.
Ega America Inc.
PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46...
Bill of lading
2021-03-01 Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.
Ega America Inc.
PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6063) 75 BUNDLES CONTAINING 1650 PIECES NET W EIGHT: 73. 027 MT GROSS WEIGH T: 73. 547 MT DELIVERY NO: 80 361946 ITEM NO: 000050 SO: 6 2693 SHIPPING MARKS: SAVANNA H MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 36 BU NDLES CONTAINING 144 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: ...
Bill of lading
2021-03-01 Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.
Ega America Inc.
PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6063) 36 BUNDLES CONTAINING 144 PIECES NET WE IGHT: 91. 901 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 174 MT DELIVERY NO: 803 66539 ITEM NO: 000330 SO: 63 100 SHIPPING MARKS: SAVANNAH MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET H OMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 36 BUN DLES CONTAINING 144 PIECES NE T WEIGHT: 91....
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.

 
Address
P.O. Box 111023, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
 
info@emal.ae
www.emal.ae/
 

Sample Bill of Lading

4,994 shipment records available

Date
2021-03-01
Shipper Name
Emirates Aluminium Company Limite
Shipper Address
P.O. Box 111023, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Consignee Name
Ega America Inc.
Consignee Address
CITYPLACE DRIVE ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI 63141
Notify Party Name
Dolores Ussery
Notify Party Address
C/O V. ALEXANDER & CO., 22 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 510, NASHVILLE, TN 37214 USA, 1-6158850020
Weight
612796
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
277959.6
Quantity
212
Quantity Unit
BDL
Measure
240
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
United Arab Emirates
Details
277,959.6 kg
From port: Yang Shan, China
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Abu Dhabi
Foreign Port of Lading
Yang Shan, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045 PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOG ENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65342 (EQU IVALENT TO AA6005A) 46 BUNDLE S CONTAINING 1012 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 45. 028 MT GROSS WEIG HT: 45. 302 MT DELIVERY NO: 8 0359638 ITEM NO: 000080 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATL E MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATE S PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 24 BU NDLES CONTAINING 120 PIECES N ET WEIGHT: 46. 604 MT GROSS W EIGHT: 46. 787 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359642 ITEM NO: 000110 S O: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SE ATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIR ATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM BILL ET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 65 047 (EQUIVALENT TO AA6063) 48 BUNDLES CONTAINING 240 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 93. 205 MT GROS S WEIGHT: 93. 551 MT DELIVERY NO: 80359643 ITEM NO: 000120 SO: 62258 SHIPPING MARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB E MIRATES PRIMARY ALUMINIUM B ILLET HOMOGENISED IN EGA ALLOY 69236 (EQUIVALENT TO SAPA 606 1) 94 BUNDLES CONTAINING 2068 PIECES NET WEIGHT: 91. 764 MT GROSS WEIGHT: 92. 320 MT D ELIVERY NO: 80359641 ITEM NO: 000170 SO: 62258 SHIPPING M ARKS: SEATLE MADE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES H. S. CODE NO: 7601209045
Container
MRKU6574479
MRKU6946200
MRKU8147429
MRKU9553504
MRKU9694483
MSKU2889968
MSKU7585295
SUDU1731570
SUDU1848593
TCKU1149387
TEMU1409010
TLLU2412723
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
NORTHERN JASPER
Voyage Number
016N
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU207069328
Lloyd's Code
9466960
HTS Codes
HTS 7601.20.90.45

Recent Panjiva Research about Emirates Aluminium Co., Ltd.

20210210-aluminum-macro

Quota-busting Canadians present Biden with aluminum dilemma

Canadian aluminum producers breached their quota for shipments to the U.S. in December, raising the question as to whether President Biden will retain the limits, put in place by President Trump in 2020, or sacrifice them in the interest of rebuilding relations. President Biden’s decision to d... Read more →